June 17, 2016

Conrad Manila

Conrad ManilaPre-Pandemic Feature

Conrad Manila

Conrad Manila is a five-star hotel located at the Mall of Asia (MOA) complex, a mixed-use development comprised of office buildings, condominiums, a convention center, and a shopping mall. Conrad Manila opened on June 15, 2016, which marked the entry of the Conrad luxury hotel brand in the Philippines.

Lobby of Conrad Manila

Accessible from Seaside Boulevard is the hotel's welcome lobby where arriving guests will be greeted by a hanging sculpture made by Filipino artist Leeroy New. The artwork is said to be inspired by sea plants that bring in elements of the sea into the interior of the hotel.

Lobby of Conrad Manila

The hotel's reception lobby is located on the third floor. From the elevator, guests will enter the main lobby with its high ceiling and glass walls that provide an astonishing view of Manila Bay. While most luxury hotels highlight their lobbies with a grandiose chandelier or lavish floral arrangements, here at Conrad Manila, the unobstructed bay view is definitely the highlight.

Lobby of Conrad Manila

The hotel's reception is located at the lobby level. Check-in was quick and efficient, especially when you are a Hilton Honors member. If you book directly with the hotel, there is no need to fill-out a registration form at check-in nymore because they already have your personal details in the system.



Hilton Honors Benefits


Hilton Honors Gold and Diamond members are accorded with the following benefits during their stay at Conrad Manila. These benefits are extended to one registered companion staying with the member.

Gold Elite Member Benefits
  • space-available room upgrade (up to the executive level)
  • complimentary daily breakfast
  • 80% elite bonus points

Diamond Elite Member Benefits
  • space-available room upgrade (up to a one-bedroom suite)
  • executive lounge access and benefits
  • complimentary daily breakfast
  • complimentary premium wifi
  • 100% elite bonus points
  • 1,000 Hilton Honors bonus points per stay

Community Quarantine Update: The Executive Lounge remains closed while Conrad Manila operates as a quarantine hotel.





Guestrooms & Suites
Conrad Manila Bay View Diplomatic Suite

Conrad Manila has a total of 347 guestrooms and suites occupying the fourth to the seventh floors of the property. Guestrooms and suites are categorized based on room size and view.

Guestroom Categories* Room Size
(sqm)
View Lounge
Access
Deluxe Room 40 City View none
Pool View Deluxe Room 40 Pool View none
Bay View Deluxe Room ► 40 Partial Bay View none
Panorama Bay View Deluxe Room 40 Bay View none
Premier Room 60 City View none
Bay View Premier Room 60 Bay View none
Executive Room 40 City View yes
Bay View Executive Room 40 Bay View yes
*All guestroom categories are available in King Bed and Twin Beds configuration

Suite Categories Room Size
(sqm)
View Lounge
Access
One-Bedroom Suite 70 City View yes
Bay View One-Bedroom Suite 70 Bay View yes
Premier One-Bedroom Suite 80 City View yes
Bay View Premier One-Bedroom Suite 80 Bay View yes
Diplomatic Suite 95 City View yes
Bay View Diplomatic Suite ► 95 Bay View yes
Two-Bedroom Ambassador Suite 195 City View yes
Bay View Two-Bedroom Ambassador Suite 195 Bay View yes
Bay View Two-Bedroom Terrace Suite 160 Bay View yes
Presidential Suite 1,100 Bay View yes




Bay View Deluxe Room


The Bay View Deluxe King Room is one of the four guestroom categories of Conrad Manila. It is luxuriously spacious at 40 square meters and offers a partial view of the Manila Bay. Some of the highlights of the room are the remote control curtains, the in-room Nespresso machine, and the three jet shower system. Read more ►




Bay View Diplomatic Suite


The Bay View Diplomatic Suite is the highest one-bedroom suite category of Conrad Manila. The suite occupies a 95 square meter space at the curved corner of the hotel. It has a separate living room and bedroom and features a marble bathroom with a free-standing bathtub. A stay in the Bay View Diplomatic Suite also comes with Executive Lounge access and benefits. Read more ►



Carey the Carabao
Conrad Manila Bay View Diplomatic Suite

Guests staying in a Conrad hotel or resort receive a stuffed toy as a welcome gift or as farewell gift. Here at Conrad Manila, you will receive the Carey the Carabao stuffed toy as a welcome. In case you didn't know, the carabao is the national animal of the Philippines. Please note that the stuffed toy will be given during the turndown service and not during check-in.



Restaurants & Bars


Staycationers will not run out of dining options during their stay at Conrad Manila. No need to step out of the hotel as Conrad Manila features five dining outlets that cater to different tastes and cuisines.

Dining Outlet Cuisine Offering
Brasserie on 3 International all-day dining, buffet, a la carte
China Blue by Jereme Leung ► Chinese dim sum, a la carte
C Lounge International afternoon tea, snacks, cocktails
BRU Coffee Bar International grab & go, coffee, pastries
Sails Pool Bar International snacks, refreshments, cocktails

Hilton Honors members who are staying at Conrad Manila can also earn Hilton Honors Points when dining at any of the hotel's restaurants and bars. Just make sure that you charge your bill to your room to qualify for earning points on dining.



China Blue by Jereme Leung
China Blue by Jereme Leung at the Conrad Manila

China Blue by Jereme Leung is the premier Chinese restaurant of Conrad Manila. Conrad Manila has partnered with Chinese celebrity master chef, Jereme Leung, who is responsible for creating the menu for the restaurant. China Blue by Jereme Leung features dishes prepared using traditional Chinese cooking techniques with a modern approach to presentation. Read more ►



Fitness & Wellness Facilities
Swimming Pool at Conrad Manila

Designed like a sun deck of a cruise ship, the Swimming Pool has a tropical resort feel complete with a pool bar and sun loungers. The shape of the pool is inspired by coastal seas of the Philippines with one end overlooking the bay, giving that infinity pool effect. The pool has a shallower portion for kids.

Fitness Center of Conrad Manila

Accessible from the swimming pool area is the hotel's 24-hour Fitness Center. It features state-of-the-art work-out equipment with integrated 16-inch personal viewing screens and access to more than 80 local and international cable channels. A personal trainer is also available to assist guests with their training.

Conrad Spa at Conrad Manila

For the ultimate relaxation experience during your staycation, there is the luxurious Conrad Spa which boasts of six individual treatment rooms with soaking tubs, private sauna and steam facilities. Guests can choose from a variety of locally inspired treatments using organic ingredients.



Earn & Use Hilton Honors Points


You can earn Hilton Honors Points from your combined spend on accommodation and dining at Conrad Manila. The higher your membership tier, the more Hilton Honor points you can earn:

Membership Tier Base Points
Earned per $1 Spent
Bonus Points
Earned per $1 Spent
Total Points
Earned per $1 Spent
Member 10 Points --- 10 Points
Silver 10 Points 2 Points 12 Points
Gold 10 Points 8 Points 18 Points
Diamond 10 Points 10 Points 20 Points

Hilton Honors Points earned can then be accumulated and later on used to redeem for free nights on your next stay at any Hilton properties around the world. As of this writing, below are the number of points you will need to redeem a free night at Conrad Manila: as of March 15, 2021.

Room Category Pay with Points
Deluxe Room 34,000-50,000
Pool View Deluxe Room 54,000-69,000
Bay View Deluxe Room 54,000-69,000
Panorama Bay View Deluxe Room 56,000-72,000
Premier Room 54,000-68,000
Bay View Premier Room 60,000-73,000
Executive Room 73,000-86,000
Bay View Executive Room 78,000-92,000
One-Bedroom Suite 83,000-96,000
Bay View One-Bedroom Suite 89,000-102,000
Premier One-Bedroom Suite 90,000-103,000
Bay View Premier One-Bedroom Suite 96,000-109,000
Diplomatic Suite 97,000-110,000
Bay View Diplomatic Suite 102,000-116,000
Two-Bedroom Ambassador Suite 152,000-165,000
Bay View Two-Bedroom Ambassador Suite 172,000-185,000
Bay View Two-Bedroom Terrace Suite 255,000-268,000
Presidential Suite 2,104,000-2,118,000

For certain room categories, the actual number of points required to book a night varies between peak and off-peak dates. Some room categories may also be unavailable for points redemption on certain dates.

Hilton Honors Silver, Gold, and Diamond members also enjoy their fifth night for free if the first four nights are booked exclusively with points.




Conrad Manila
Seaside Boulevard corner Coral Way
Mall of Asia Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Contact: +63-2-8833-9999
Website | Facebook | Instagram | Join: Hilton Honors

Conrad Manila Hotel